
Café
La Pair d'As
Casablanca
- Type of placeCafé
- WhereCasablanca
- From the centre2.7 km
- From Hassan II Mosque~38 min walk
About La Pair d'As
La Pair d'As is a café in Casablanca, 2.7 km from the city centre.
It is 2.8 km from Hassan II Mosque, a short ride by taxi. Nearby you will also find Notre-Dame-de-Lourdes Church (2.4 km), Casablanca Clock Tower (2.8 km) and United Nations Square (2.5 km).
For a meal or a mint tea, La Grillardière (30 m), Caniada (30 m) and Little Mamma (100 m) are close by. To stay in the area: Maarif Home Appart Hotel (210 m), Casablanca Sweet Home Maarif (280 m) and Adagio (300 m).
Around La Pair d'As, in pictures
The best-known sights within walking distance or a short ride.
Where to eat nearby
- Restaurant
La Grillardière
30 m away
- Café
Caniada
30 m away
- Restaurant
Little Mamma
100 m away
- Café
Café Auriga
150 m away
- Café
Café Wino
170 m away
- Café
Café les familles
170 m away
- Café
Café Festival
180 m away
Where to stay nearby
- Hotel
Maarif Home Appart Hotel
210 m away
- Hotel
Casablanca Sweet Home Maarif
280 m away
- Hotel
Adagio
300 m away
- Hotel
Unico Hôtel
370 m away
- Hotel
Unico Hotel
420 m away
- Hotel
Zen Suites
460 m away
- Hotel
ONOMO Hotel
480 m away
- Hotel
Marly Boutique Hotel
490 m away
Smart trip planner
Plan a stay in Casablanca
Let the planner build your days around La Pair d'As: what to see, where to eat, where to sleep, and the events on during your stay.
Questions about La Pair d'As
- Where is La Pair d'As?
- La Pair d'As is a café in Casablanca, 2.7 km from the city centre. It is 2.8 km from Hassan II Mosque, a short ride by taxi.
- What is there to see near La Pair d'As?
- Hassan II Mosque (2.8 km), Notre-Dame-de-Lourdes Church (2.4 km), Casablanca Clock Tower (2.8 km) and United Nations Square (2.5 km).
- Where can I eat near La Pair d'As?
- La Grillardière (30 m), Caniada (30 m) and Little Mamma (100 m).
- Where can I stay near La Pair d'As?
- Maarif Home Appart Hotel (210 m), Casablanca Sweet Home Maarif (280 m) and Adagio (300 m).











