
Café
Tour Eiffel
Casablanca
- Type of placeCafé
- WhereCasablanca
- From the centre820 m
- From Hassan II Mosque~19 min walk
About Tour Eiffel
Tour Eiffel is a café in Casablanca, 820 m from the city centre.
It is 1.4 km from Hassan II Mosque, about 19 minutes on foot. Nearby you will also find Mohammadi Mosque (2.9 km), Notre-Dame-de-Lourdes Church (1.8 km) and Ould Al Hamra Mosque (1.1 km).
For a meal or a mint tea, Monsieur Brochettes (50 m), Café Glacier de l'Oize (60 m) and La perle du liban (80 m) are close by. To stay in the area: Barceló Hotels & Resorts (120 m), Hotel Windsor (220 m) and Windsor (270 m).
Around Tour Eiffel, in pictures
The best-known sights within walking distance or a short ride.
Where to eat nearby
- Restaurant
Monsieur Brochettes
50 m away
- Café
Café Glacier de l'Oize
60 m away
- Restaurant
La perle du liban
80 m away
- Café
Café La cabane
100 m away
- Café
Café saphir bleu
100 m away
- Café
Café Madrid
100 m away
- Café
Café glacier Casa Anfa
110 m away
Where to stay nearby
- Hotel
Barceló Hotels & Resorts
120 m away
- Hotel
Hotel Windsor
220 m away
- Hotel
Windsor
270 m away
- Hotel
East West Hotel
370 m away
- Hotel
Hotel Les Almohades
450 m away
- Hotel
Hotel "Al Mohades" "4"
460 m away
- Hotel
Le Doge
470 m away
- Hotel
Idou Anfa Hotel
580 m away
Smart trip planner
Plan a stay in Casablanca
Let the planner build your days around Tour Eiffel: what to see, where to eat, where to sleep, and the events on during your stay.
Questions about Tour Eiffel
- Where is Tour Eiffel?
- Tour Eiffel is a café in Casablanca, 820 m from the city centre. It is 1.4 km from Hassan II Mosque, about 19 minutes on foot.
- What is there to see near Tour Eiffel?
- Hassan II Mosque (1.4 km), Mohammadi Mosque (2.9 km), Notre-Dame-de-Lourdes Church (1.8 km) and Ould Al Hamra Mosque (1.1 km).
- Where can I eat near Tour Eiffel?
- Monsieur Brochettes (50 m), Café Glacier de l'Oize (60 m) and La perle du liban (80 m).
- Where can I stay near Tour Eiffel?
- Barceló Hotels & Resorts (120 m), Hotel Windsor (220 m) and Windsor (270 m).











