
Riad
Riad Nejma
Fez
- Type of placeRiad
- WhereFez
- From the centre3.3 km
- From Bou Inania Madrasa~6 min walk
About Riad Nejma
Riad Nejma is a riad in Fez, 3.3 km from the city centre.
It is 440 m from Bou Inania Madrasa, about 6 minutes on foot. Nearby you will also find Al-Attarine Madrasa (500 m), Bab Bou Jeloud (570 m) and Medina of Fez (640 m).
For a meal or a mint tea, Sqalli (40 m), maison moi anan (40 m) and La Cave (50 m) are close by. To stay in the area: maison moi anan (20 m), Riad Sanae Rose (30 m) and Riad Rajy (30 m).
Around Riad Nejma, in pictures
The best-known sights within walking distance or a short ride.
Where to eat nearby
- Café
Sqalli
40 m away
- Restaurant
maison moi anan
40 m away
- Restaurant
La Cave
50 m away
- Restaurant
Fondouk Bazaar
60 m away
- Restaurant
Fnara
80 m away
- Café
Classico
130 m away
- Restaurant
Le Numéro 7
130 m away
- Café
Café Abdollah
150 m away
Where to stay nearby
- Hotel
maison moi anan
20 m away
- Riad
Riad Sanae Rose
30 m away
- Riad
Riad Rajy
30 m away
- Guesthouse
Omar House
30 m away
- Riad
Riad Elkorchi
30 m away
- Guesthouse
dar drissi
30 m away
- Riad
Riad Al Atik
30 m away
Smart trip planner
Plan a stay in Fez
Let the planner build your days around Riad Nejma: what to see, where to eat, where to sleep, and the events on during your stay.
Questions about Riad Nejma
- Where is Riad Nejma?
- Riad Nejma is a riad in Fez, 3.3 km from the city centre. It is 440 m from Bou Inania Madrasa, about 6 minutes on foot.
- What is there to see near Riad Nejma?
- Bou Inania Madrasa (440 m), Al-Attarine Madrasa (500 m), Bab Bou Jeloud (570 m) and Medina of Fez (640 m).
- Where can I eat near Riad Nejma?
- Sqalli (40 m), maison moi anan (40 m) and La Cave (50 m).
- Where can I stay near Riad Nejma?
- maison moi anan (20 m), Riad Sanae Rose (30 m) and Riad Rajy (30 m).













