
Riad
Riad Louna
Fez
- Type of placeRiad
- WhereFez
- From the centre2.8 km
- From Bou Inania Madrasa~1 min walk
About Riad Louna
Riad Louna is a riad in Fez, 2.8 km from the city centre.
It is 70 m from Bou Inania Madrasa, about 1 minutes on foot. Nearby you will also find Al-Attarine Madrasa (900 m), Bab Bou Jeloud (140 m) and Medina of Fez (920 m).
For a meal or a mint tea, Chez Hakim (50 m), Veggie Pause (60 m) and Broceliande (60 m) are close by. To stay in the area: Dar Fes Huda (20 m), Dar Pension Talaa (40 m) and Riad Methaf (40 m).
Around Riad Louna, in pictures
The best-known sights within walking distance or a short ride.
Where to eat nearby
- Restaurant
Chez Hakim
50 m away
- Restaurant
Veggie Pause
60 m away
- Restaurant
Broceliande
60 m away
- Café
Scorpion du desert
80 m away
- Restaurant
ɜadil mol lahrira bab bojloul
80 m away
- Restaurant
Thami's restaurant
80 m away
- Restaurant
restaurant hanafi
80 m away
- Restaurant
Mom's Touch
90 m away
Where to stay nearby
- Guesthouse
Dar Fes Huda
20 m away
- Guesthouse
Dar Pension Talaa
40 m away
- Riad
Riad Methaf
40 m away
- Guesthouse
Dar Rabha
50 m away
- Guesthouse
Hostel Amir
50 m away
- Riad
Riad Mesbah
60 m away
- Hotel
Hotel Lamrani
60 m away
Smart trip planner
Plan a stay in Fez
Let the planner build your days around Riad Louna: what to see, where to eat, where to sleep, and the events on during your stay.
Questions about Riad Louna
- Where is Riad Louna?
- Riad Louna is a riad in Fez, 2.8 km from the city centre. It is 70 m from Bou Inania Madrasa, about 1 minutes on foot.
- What is there to see near Riad Louna?
- Bou Inania Madrasa (70 m), Al-Attarine Madrasa (900 m), Bab Bou Jeloud (140 m) and Medina of Fez (920 m).
- Where can I eat near Riad Louna?
- Chez Hakim (50 m), Veggie Pause (60 m) and Broceliande (60 m).
- Where can I stay near Riad Louna?
- Dar Fes Huda (20 m), Dar Pension Talaa (40 m) and Riad Methaf (40 m).













