
Restaurant
Nid'Cigogne
Marrakech
- Type of placeRestaurant
- WhereMarrakech
- From the centre1.6 km
- From Koutoubia Mosque~12 min walk
About Nid'Cigogne
Nid'Cigogne is a restaurant in Marrakech, 1.6 km from the city centre.
It is 880 m from Koutoubia Mosque, about 12 minutes on foot. Nearby you will also find Jemaa el-Fnaa (1,000 m), Ben Youssef Madrasa (1.7 km) and El Badi Palace (370 m).
For a meal or a mint tea, DAHAB (20 m), Kasbah Cafe (20 m) and Nid D'cigogne (20 m) are close by. To stay in the area: Riad Amin (10 m), Riad Marrakech (30 m) and Riad des Lys (60 m).
Around Nid'Cigogne, in pictures
The best-known sights within walking distance or a short ride.
Where to eat nearby
- Café
DAHAB
20 m away
- Café
Kasbah Cafe
20 m away
- Restaurant
Nid D'cigogne
20 m away
- Café
Ostrich Cafe
40 m away
- Café
Boughaz Coffee
40 m away
- Restaurant
La Kamounya
40 m away
- Restaurant
La Table de la Kasbah
80 m away
Where to stay nearby
- Riad
Riad Amin
10 m away
- Riad
Riad Marrakech
30 m away
- Riad
Riad des Lys
60 m away
- Riad
Riad Bjoujna
110 m away
- Guesthouse
Moroccan Guest Houses
110 m away
- Riad
Riad les Rêves d'Amélie
130 m away
- Guesthouse
Dar Suncial
140 m away
- Riad
Riad Cle D'Or
170 m away
What’s on in Marrakech

Film festival · Marrakech
Marrakech International Film Festival
20–28 November 2026 · 9 days
Dates confirmed

Smart trip planner
Plan a stay in Marrakech
Let the planner build your days around Nid'Cigogne: what to see, where to eat, where to sleep, and the events on during your stay.
Questions about Nid'Cigogne
- Where is Nid'Cigogne?
- Nid'Cigogne is a restaurant in Marrakech, 1.6 km from the city centre. It is 880 m from Koutoubia Mosque, about 12 minutes on foot.
- What is there to see near Nid'Cigogne?
- Koutoubia Mosque (880 m), Jemaa el-Fnaa (1,000 m), Ben Youssef Madrasa (1.7 km) and El Badi Palace (370 m).
- Where can I eat near Nid'Cigogne?
- DAHAB (20 m), Kasbah Cafe (20 m) and Nid D'cigogne (20 m).
- Where can I stay near Nid'Cigogne?
- Riad Amin (10 m), Riad Marrakech (30 m) and Riad des Lys (60 m).













