
Restaurant
Le Scala
Agadir
- Type of placeRestaurant
- WhereAgadir
- From the centre2.1 km
- From Olhão Garden~23 min walk
About Le Scala
Le Scala is a restaurant in Agadir, 2.1 km from the city centre.
It is 1.7 km from Olhão Garden, about 23 minutes on foot. Nearby you will also find Agadir Catholic Church (1.2 km), Mohammed V Mosque of Agadir (1.6 km) and Agadir Amazigh Culture Museum (840 m).
For a meal or a mint tea, Meduza Lounge (230 m), RIU (260 m) and La Grillardière (310 m) are close by. To stay in the area: El Pueblo Tamlelt (110 m), Hotel Riu Palace Tikida Agadir (180 m) and Caribbean Village Agador (200 m).
Around Le Scala, in pictures
The best-known sights within walking distance or a short ride.
Where to eat nearby
- Restaurant
Meduza Lounge
230 m away
- Restaurant
RIU
260 m away
- Restaurant
La Grillardière
310 m away
- Restaurant
Kim Hoa
320 m away
- Restaurant
El Toro
500 m away
- Restaurant
PLAYA
520 m away
- Restaurant
ماكدونالدز
550 m away
Where to stay nearby
- Hotel
El Pueblo Tamlelt
110 m away
- Hotel
Hotel Riu Palace Tikida Agadir
180 m away
- Hotel
Caribbean Village Agador
200 m away
- Hotel
Blue Sea Le Tivoli
240 m away
- Hotel
Residence Rihab
290 m away
HotelHôtel Dunes d'or
300 m away
- Hotel
Marmara Les Jardins
320 m away
- Hotel
Hotel Coralia Club Agadir La Kasbah
340 m away
What’s on in Agadir

Expo & trade fair · Agadir
Forum International de l'Etudiant – Agadir 2027
2–3 April 2027 · 2 days
Dates confirmed
Smart trip planner
Plan a stay in Agadir
Let the planner build your days around Le Scala: what to see, where to eat, where to sleep, and the events on during your stay.
Questions about Le Scala
- Where is Le Scala?
- Le Scala is a restaurant in Agadir, 2.1 km from the city centre. It is 1.7 km from Olhão Garden, about 23 minutes on foot.
- What is there to see near Le Scala?
- Olhão Garden (1.7 km), Agadir Catholic Church (1.2 km), Mohammed V Mosque of Agadir (1.6 km) and Agadir Amazigh Culture Museum (840 m).
- Where can I eat near Le Scala?
- Meduza Lounge (230 m), RIU (260 m) and La Grillardière (310 m).
- Where can I stay near Le Scala?
- El Pueblo Tamlelt (110 m), Hotel Riu Palace Tikida Agadir (180 m) and Caribbean Village Agador (200 m).





