
Restaurant
Le Coin de Bonheur
16 Abdelkarim Benjelloun · Fez
- Type of placeRestaurant
- WhereFez
- From the centre470 m
- From Ibn Danan Synagogue~26 min walk
About Le Coin de Bonheur
Le Coin de Bonheur is a restaurant in Fez, 470 m from the city centre.
It is 1.9 km from Ibn Danan Synagogue, about 26 minutes on foot. Nearby you will also find Alhamra Mosque (2.3 km), Dar al-Makhzen Fez (1.9 km) and Moulay Abdullah Mosque (2.2 km).
For a meal or a mint tea, Café Babylon (20 m), Restaurant Sanslezard (20 m) and Café Le Parrain (40 m) are close by. To stay in the area: Hotel Zahrat Aljabal (130 m), Hotel zahrat al jabal (140 m) and Hôtel l'Escale (150 m).
Practical notes
- Address
- 16 Abdelkarim Benjelloun
Around Le Coin de Bonheur, in pictures
The best-known sights within walking distance or a short ride.
Where to eat nearby
- Café
Café Babylon
20 m away
- Restaurant
Restaurant Sanslezard
20 m away
- Café
Café Le Parrain
40 m away
- Restaurant
Snack Kamo Sushi
50 m away
- Restaurant
Les Pêcheurs
60 m away
- Restaurant
Pizza Midway
60 m away
- Restaurant
Chickandy
60 m away
Where to stay nearby
- Hotel
Hotel Zahrat Aljabal
130 m away
- Hotel
Hotel zahrat al jabal
140 m away
- Hotel
Hôtel l'Escale
150 m away
- Hotel
Golden Tulip
230 m away
- Hotel
Hotel Wassim
260 m away
- Hotel
Hôtel Royal Mirage
310 m away
- Hotel
Hotel sofia
330 m away
- Hotel
Hôtel Amour
440 m away
Smart trip planner
Plan a stay in Fez
Let the planner build your days around Le Coin de Bonheur: what to see, where to eat, where to sleep, and the events on during your stay.
Questions about Le Coin de Bonheur
- Where is Le Coin de Bonheur?
- Le Coin de Bonheur is a restaurant in Fez, 470 m from the city centre. It is 1.9 km from Ibn Danan Synagogue, about 26 minutes on foot.
- What is there to see near Le Coin de Bonheur?
- Ibn Danan Synagogue (1.9 km), Alhamra Mosque (2.3 km), Dar al-Makhzen Fez (1.9 km) and Moulay Abdullah Mosque (2.2 km).
- Where can I eat near Le Coin de Bonheur?
- Café Babylon (20 m), Restaurant Sanslezard (20 m) and Café Le Parrain (40 m).
- Where can I stay near Le Coin de Bonheur?
- Hotel Zahrat Aljabal (130 m), Hotel zahrat al jabal (140 m) and Hôtel l'Escale (150 m).







