Souk or market
Kissariat Tazi
El Jadida
- Type of placeSouk or market
- WhereEl Jadida
- From the centre150 m
- From Mazagan~3 min walk
About Kissariat Tazi
Kissariat Tazi is a souk or market in the heart of El Jadida.
It is 240 m from Mazagan, about 3 minutes on foot. Nearby you will also find Church of the Assumption (190 m), Sidi Bou Afi Lighthouse (1.3 km) and El Jadida Museum (600 m).
For a meal or a mint tea, Snack Bismillah (40 m), La Perle (50 m) and O'Delice Food (60 m) are close by. To stay in the area: Riad Le Mazagao (50 m), Hotel El Jadida (130 m) and Hotel El Jadida (130 m).
Around Kissariat Tazi, in pictures
The best-known sights within walking distance or a short ride.
Where to eat nearby
- Restaurant
Snack Bismillah
40 m away
- Restaurant
La Perle
50 m away
- Restaurant
O'Delice Food
60 m away
- Restaurant
Tchikito
110 m away
- Café
Weld El-Lawya
110 m away
- Café
Lokman
130 m away
- Restaurant
La Portugaise
170 m away
- Café
Café Fikhra
170 m away
Where to stay nearby
- Riad
Riad Le Mazagao
50 m away
- Hotel
Hotel El Jadida
130 m away
- Hotel
Hotel El Jadida
130 m away
- Hotel
Hotel De Nice
150 m away
- Hotel
Dar Yasmina
150 m away
- Hotel
Hotel En Ruine
150 m away
- Hotel
Dar Fatima
180 m away
- Hotel
Art House
180 m away
Smart trip planner
Plan a stay in El Jadida
Let the planner build your days around Kissariat Tazi: what to see, where to eat, where to sleep, and the events on during your stay.
Questions about Kissariat Tazi
- Where is Kissariat Tazi?
- Kissariat Tazi is a souk or market in the heart of El Jadida. It is 240 m from Mazagan, about 3 minutes on foot.
- What is there to see near Kissariat Tazi?
- Mazagan (240 m), Church of the Assumption (190 m), Sidi Bou Afi Lighthouse (1.3 km) and El Jadida Museum (600 m).
- Where can I eat near Kissariat Tazi?
- Snack Bismillah (40 m), La Perle (50 m) and O'Delice Food (60 m).
- Where can I stay near Kissariat Tazi?
- Riad Le Mazagao (50 m), Hotel El Jadida (130 m) and Hotel El Jadida (130 m).







