
Hotel
Hotel Sheherazade
Avenue Mohammed VI · Tangier
- Type of placeHotel
- WhereTangier
- From the centre970 m
- From The Great Mosque of Tangier~33 min walk
About Hotel Sheherazade
Hotel Sheherazade is a hotel in Tangier, 970 m from the city centre.
It is 2.5 km from The Great Mosque of Tangier, about 33 minutes on foot. Nearby you will also find Lalla Abla Mosque (1.4 km), Tangier Cathedral (1.6 km) and Sidi Bou Abid Mosque (1.4 km).
For a meal or a mint tea, حلزون طنجة (120 m), Istanbul Grill (150 m) and Galopea Ice (150 m) are close by. To stay in the area: Barceló Tanger (60 m), Soofstay (170 m) and El Oumnia Puerto Hôtel (180 m).
Practical notes
- Address
- Avenue Mohammed VI
Around Hotel Sheherazade, in pictures
The best-known sights within walking distance or a short ride.
Where to eat nearby
- Restaurant
حلزون طنجة
120 m away
- Restaurant
Istanbul Grill
150 m away
- Café
Galopea Ice
150 m away
- Restaurant
RIO DO TEXAS
150 m away
- Café
La Geletaria
150 m away
- Restaurant
La Boca Negra
150 m away
- Restaurant
Luigi di mare
160 m away
- Restaurant
Restaurant Swiss Lounge
160 m away
Where to stay nearby
- Hotel
Barceló Tanger
60 m away
- Hotel
Soofstay
170 m away
- Hotel
El Oumnia Puerto Hôtel
180 m away
- Hotel
Hotel Eloumnia Puerto
200 m away
- Hotel
Miramar
210 m away
- Hotel
Marina Bay
310 m away
- Hotel
Kenzi Solazur Hotel
320 m away
Smart trip planner
Plan a stay in Tangier
Let the planner build your days around Hotel Sheherazade: what to see, where to eat, where to sleep, and the events on during your stay.
Questions about Hotel Sheherazade
- Where is Hotel Sheherazade?
- Hotel Sheherazade is a hotel in Tangier, 970 m from the city centre. It is 2.5 km from The Great Mosque of Tangier, about 33 minutes on foot.
- What is there to see near Hotel Sheherazade?
- The Great Mosque of Tangier (2.5 km), Lalla Abla Mosque (1.4 km), Tangier Cathedral (1.6 km) and Sidi Bou Abid Mosque (1.4 km).
- Where can I eat near Hotel Sheherazade?
- حلزون طنجة (120 m), Istanbul Grill (150 m) and Galopea Ice (150 m).
- Where can I stay near Hotel Sheherazade?
- Barceló Tanger (60 m), Soofstay (170 m) and El Oumnia Puerto Hôtel (180 m).













