
Hotel
Hôtel Oran
Boulevard Mohammed V · Oujda
- Type of placeHotel
- WhereOujda
- From the centre690 m
- From The Great Mosque of Oujda~11 min walk
About Hôtel Oran
Hôtel Oran is a hotel in Oujda, 690 m from the city centre.
It is 820 m from The Great Mosque of Oujda, about 11 minutes on foot. Nearby you will also find Bab Sidi Abd El Wahab (780 m), Oujda Cathedral (870 m) and Bab Sidi Aissa (1.1 km).
For a meal or a mint tea, Café Andalucia (130 m), Café Jeddah (220 m) and Café le Lion d'Or (260 m) are close by. To stay in the area: Hôtel Raïss (130 m), Hôtel Al Akhawayn (180 m) and Hôtel Aziz (220 m).
Practical notes
- Address
- Boulevard Mohammed V
- Contact
- +212 536701001
Around Hôtel Oran, in pictures
The best-known sights within walking distance or a short ride.
Where to eat nearby
- Café
Café Andalucia
130 m away
- Café
Café Jeddah
220 m away
- Café
Café le Lion d'Or
260 m away
- Restaurant
Café La Belle D'Orient
330 m away
- Café
Café Le Trésor
370 m away
- Café
Black Coffee
380 m away
- Café
Café Paradise
390 m away
- Restaurant
Oum Al Qura
410 m away
Where to stay nearby
- Hotel
Hôtel Raïss
130 m away
- Hotel
Hôtel Al Akhawayn
180 m away
- Hotel
Hôtel Aziz
220 m away
- Hotel
Hotel Aswan
350 m away
- Hotel
Hôtel Al Hanna
410 m away
- Hotel
Hotel Al Assil
420 m away
- Hotel
Hôtel Rimal Al Bahr
430 m away
What’s on in Oujda

Expo & trade fair · Oujda
Forum International de l'Etudiant – Oujda 2027
23–24 April 2027 · 2 days
Dates confirmed
Smart trip planner
Plan a stay in Oujda
Let the planner build your days around Hôtel Oran: what to see, where to eat, where to sleep, and the events on during your stay.
Questions about Hôtel Oran
- Where is Hôtel Oran?
- Hôtel Oran is a hotel in Oujda, 690 m from the city centre. It is 820 m from The Great Mosque of Oujda, about 11 minutes on foot.
- What is there to see near Hôtel Oran?
- The Great Mosque of Oujda (820 m), Bab Sidi Abd El Wahab (780 m), Oujda Cathedral (870 m) and Bab Sidi Aissa (1.1 km).
- Where can I eat near Hôtel Oran?
- Café Andalucia (130 m), Café Jeddah (220 m) and Café le Lion d'Or (260 m).
- Where can I stay near Hôtel Oran?
- Hôtel Raïss (130 m), Hôtel Al Akhawayn (180 m) and Hôtel Aziz (220 m).





