
Hotel
Hôtel Coli
Rue Do-Hu · Casablanca
- Type of placeHotel
- WhereCasablanca
- From the centre990 m
- From Hassan II Mosque~33 min walk
About Hôtel Coli
Hôtel Coli is a hotel in Casablanca, 990 m from the city centre.
It is 2.5 km from Hassan II Mosque, about 33 minutes on foot. Nearby you will also find Mohammadi Mosque (2 km), Al-Quds Mosque (2.7 km) and Notre-Dame-de-Lourdes Church (1.3 km).
For a meal or a mint tea, Café O'Joe (140 m), Resto Grill Salaheddine (150 m) and Chez Michel et Hafida (170 m) are close by. To stay in the area: Hôtel Galia (90 m), Hôtel Lincoln (90 m) and Hôtel Colbert (190 m).
Practical notes
- Address
- Rue Do-Hu
Around Hôtel Coli, in pictures
The best-known sights within walking distance or a short ride.
Where to eat nearby
- Café
Café O'Joe
140 m away
- Restaurant
Resto Grill Salaheddine
150 m away
- Restaurant
Chez Michel et Hafida
170 m away
- Café
Au Clair de Lune
190 m away
- Restaurant
La Bodega
200 m away
- Restaurant
La Bavaroise
200 m away
- Restaurant
مطعم مصري
210 m away
- Restaurant
Restaurant Etoile Centrale
210 m away
Where to stay nearby
- Hotel
Hôtel Galia
90 m away
- Hotel
Hôtel Lincoln
90 m away
- Hotel
Hôtel Colbert
190 m away
HotelHotel Volubilis
220 m away
- Hotel
Hôtel Mon Rêve
220 m away
- Hotel
Hôtel des Négociants
240 m away
- Hotel
Hôtel Manar
240 m away
Smart trip planner
Plan a stay in Casablanca
Let the planner build your days around Hôtel Coli: what to see, where to eat, where to sleep, and the events on during your stay.
Questions about Hôtel Coli
- Where is Hôtel Coli?
- Hôtel Coli is a hotel in Casablanca, 990 m from the city centre. It is 2.5 km from Hassan II Mosque, about 33 minutes on foot.
- What is there to see near Hôtel Coli?
- Hassan II Mosque (2.5 km), Mohammadi Mosque (2 km), Al-Quds Mosque (2.7 km) and Notre-Dame-de-Lourdes Church (1.3 km).
- Where can I eat near Hôtel Coli?
- Café O'Joe (140 m), Resto Grill Salaheddine (150 m) and Chez Michel et Hafida (170 m).
- Where can I stay near Hôtel Coli?
- Hôtel Galia (90 m), Hôtel Lincoln (90 m) and Hôtel Colbert (190 m).











