
Restaurant
Fish restaurant area
Agadir
- Type of placeRestaurant
- WhereAgadir
- From the centre3.5 km
- From Kasbah of Agadir~8 min walk
About Fish restaurant area
Fish restaurant area is a restaurant in Agadir, 3.5 km from the city centre.
It is 570 m from Kasbah of Agadir, about 8 minutes on foot. Nearby you will also find Olhão Garden (2.2 km), Mohammed V Mosque of Agadir (2.6 km) and Agadir Amazigh Culture Museum (2.4 km).
For a meal or a mint tea, Marina (300 m), Frank’s Burgers Marina (300 m) and Senzo (330 m) are close by. To stay in the area: Marina Agadir Morocco (270 m), Amanar Marina By Vacaloc (270 m) and إقامة مارينا أكادير (350 m).
Around Fish restaurant area, in pictures
The best-known sights within walking distance or a short ride.
Where to eat nearby
- Restaurant
Marina
300 m away
- Restaurant
Frank’s Burgers Marina
300 m away
- Café
Senzo
330 m away
- Café
Venizia Ice Cafe
340 m away
- Café
Home Café
360 m away
- Café
أوليفيري
380 m away
- Café
O’comptoir
400 m away
Where to stay nearby
- Hotel
Marina Agadir Morocco
270 m away
- Hotel
Amanar Marina By Vacaloc
270 m away
- Hotel
إقامة مارينا أكادير
350 m away
- Hotel
Atlas Marina Beach
420 m away
- Hotel
Al Moggar
1.1 km away
- Hotel
Oasis
1.3 km away
- Hotel
Tildi Hotel & Spa
1.3 km away
- Hotel
Hotel Marhaba
1.4 km away
What’s on in Agadir

Expo & trade fair · Agadir
Forum International de l'Etudiant – Agadir 2027
2–3 April 2027 · 2 days
Dates confirmed
Smart trip planner
Plan a stay in Agadir
Let the planner build your days around Fish restaurant area: what to see, where to eat, where to sleep, and the events on during your stay.
Questions about Fish restaurant area
- Where is Fish restaurant area?
- Fish restaurant area is a restaurant in Agadir, 3.5 km from the city centre. It is 570 m from Kasbah of Agadir, about 8 minutes on foot.
- What is there to see near Fish restaurant area?
- Kasbah of Agadir (570 m), Olhão Garden (2.2 km), Mohammed V Mosque of Agadir (2.6 km) and Agadir Amazigh Culture Museum (2.4 km).
- Where can I eat near Fish restaurant area?
- Marina (300 m), Frank’s Burgers Marina (300 m) and Senzo (330 m).
- Where can I stay near Fish restaurant area?
- Marina Agadir Morocco (270 m), Amanar Marina By Vacaloc (270 m) and إقامة مارينا أكادير (350 m).



