
Restaurant
Don Vitto
Fez
- Type of placeRestaurant
- WhereFez
- From the centre420 m
- From Ibn Danan Synagogue~25 min walk
About Don Vitto
Don Vitto is a restaurant in Fez, 420 m from the city centre.
It is 1.9 km from Ibn Danan Synagogue, about 25 minutes on foot. Nearby you will also find Alhamra Mosque (2.2 km), Dar al-Makhzen Fez (1.8 km) and Moulay Abdullah Mosque (2.1 km).
For a meal or a mint tea, Café Salmane (30 m), Abdelouahed Sadouk (40 m) and Crémerie Classico (60 m) are close by. To stay in the area: Golden Tulip (200 m), Hotel Perla (330 m) and Hotel Zahrat Aljabal (380 m).
Around Don Vitto, in pictures
The best-known sights within walking distance or a short ride.
Where to eat nearby
- Café
Café Salmane
30 m away
- Restaurant
Abdelouahed Sadouk
40 m away
- Café
Crémerie Classico
60 m away
- Café
Café Oued Dahab
70 m away
- Restaurant
Restaurant Chez Ismail Spécialité Poissons
80 m away
- Café
Café Borj Al Arab
80 m away
- Café
Café Buenas
80 m away
Where to stay nearby
- Hotel
Golden Tulip
200 m away
- Hotel
Hotel Perla
330 m away
- Hotel
Hotel Zahrat Aljabal
380 m away
- Hotel
Hotel zahrat al jabal
390 m away
- Hotel
Hôtel l'Escale
410 m away
- Hotel
Hotel Atlas Saiss Fès
430 m away
- Hotel
Hôtel Perla
440 m away
- Hotel
Hotel sofia
490 m away
Smart trip planner
Plan a stay in Fez
Let the planner build your days around Don Vitto: what to see, where to eat, where to sleep, and the events on during your stay.
Questions about Don Vitto
- Where is Don Vitto?
- Don Vitto is a restaurant in Fez, 420 m from the city centre. It is 1.9 km from Ibn Danan Synagogue, about 25 minutes on foot.
- What is there to see near Don Vitto?
- Ibn Danan Synagogue (1.9 km), Alhamra Mosque (2.2 km), Dar al-Makhzen Fez (1.8 km) and Moulay Abdullah Mosque (2.1 km).
- Where can I eat near Don Vitto?
- Café Salmane (30 m), Abdelouahed Sadouk (40 m) and Crémerie Classico (60 m).
- Where can I stay near Don Vitto?
- Golden Tulip (200 m), Hotel Perla (330 m) and Hotel Zahrat Aljabal (380 m).







