
Café
Cafe abir palace
Fez
- Type of placeCafé
- WhereFez
- From the centre600 m
- From Ibn Danan Synagogue~28 min walk
About Cafe abir palace
Cafe abir palace is a café in Fez, 600 m from the city centre.
It is 2.1 km from Ibn Danan Synagogue, about 28 minutes on foot. Nearby you will also find Alhamra Mosque (2.4 km), Dar al-Makhzen Fez (2 km) and Moulay Abdullah Mosque (2.3 km).
For a meal or a mint tea, Café Nil (50 m), Café mimousa (60 m) and Restaurant vesuvio (70 m) are close by. To stay in the area: Golden Tulip (50 m), Hotel Zahrat Aljabal (330 m) and Hotel Atlas Saiss Fès (330 m).
Around Cafe abir palace, in pictures
The best-known sights within walking distance or a short ride.
Where to eat nearby
- Café
Café Nil
50 m away
- Café
Café mimousa
60 m away
- Restaurant
Restaurant vesuvio
70 m away
- Café
Crémerie Faissal
80 m away
- Café
Cafe la momie
80 m away
- Café
Cafe l'Avenue
80 m away
- Café
Café univers
100 m away
Where to stay nearby
- Hotel
Golden Tulip
50 m away
- Hotel
Hotel Zahrat Aljabal
330 m away
- Hotel
Hotel Atlas Saiss Fès
330 m away
- Hotel
Hotel zahrat al jabal
340 m away
- Hotel
Hôtel l'Escale
360 m away
- Guesthouse
DAR ZIiryab
500 m away
- Hotel
Hôtel Royal Mirage
510 m away
- Hotel
Hotel Perla
520 m away
Smart trip planner
Plan a stay in Fez
Let the planner build your days around Cafe abir palace: what to see, where to eat, where to sleep, and the events on during your stay.
Questions about Cafe abir palace
- Where is Cafe abir palace?
- Cafe abir palace is a café in Fez, 600 m from the city centre. It is 2.1 km from Ibn Danan Synagogue, about 28 minutes on foot.
- What is there to see near Cafe abir palace?
- Ibn Danan Synagogue (2.1 km), Alhamra Mosque (2.4 km), Dar al-Makhzen Fez (2 km) and Moulay Abdullah Mosque (2.3 km).
- Where can I eat near Cafe abir palace?
- Café Nil (50 m), Café mimousa (60 m) and Restaurant vesuvio (70 m).
- Where can I stay near Cafe abir palace?
- Golden Tulip (50 m), Hotel Zahrat Aljabal (330 m) and Hotel Atlas Saiss Fès (330 m).







