
Souk or market
Marché aux légumes et fruits en gros
Laayoune
- Type of placeSouk or market
- WhereLaayoune
- From the centre1.9 km
- From St. Francis of Assisi Cathedral~32 min walk
About Marché aux légumes et fruits en gros
Marché aux légumes et fruits en gros is a souk or market in Laayoune, 1.9 km from the city centre.
It is 2.4 km from St. Francis of Assisi Cathedral, about 32 minutes on foot. Nearby you will also find Place de la Résistance (1.3 km), La Grande Bibliothèque (2 km) and Jardin Ibn Rochd (750 m).
To stay in the area: Hôtel Salwan (1.1 km), Hôtel Sahariano (1.2 km) and Ahl al-Makki (1.3 km).
Around Marché aux légumes et fruits en gros, in pictures
The best-known sights within walking distance or a short ride.
Where to stay nearby
- Hotel
Hôtel Salwan
1.1 km away
- Hotel
Hôtel Sahariano
1.2 km away
- Hotel
Ahl al-Makki
1.3 km away
- Hotel
Nagjir
1.4 km away
- Hotel
Essahel
1.5 km away
What’s on in Laayoune

Expo & trade fair · Laayoune
Forum International de l'Etudiant – Laâyoune 2027
19–20 January 2027 · 2 days
Dates confirmed
Smart trip planner
Plan a stay in Laayoune
Let the planner build your days around Marché aux légumes et fruits en gros: what to see, where to eat, where to sleep, and the events on during your stay.
Questions about Marché aux légumes et fruits en gros
- Where is Marché aux légumes et fruits en gros?
- Marché aux légumes et fruits en gros is a souk or market in Laayoune, 1.9 km from the city centre. It is 2.4 km from St. Francis of Assisi Cathedral, about 32 minutes on foot.
- What is there to see near Marché aux légumes et fruits en gros?
- St. Francis of Assisi Cathedral (2.4 km), Place de la Résistance (1.3 km), La Grande Bibliothèque (2 km) and Jardin Ibn Rochd (750 m).
- Where can I stay near Marché aux légumes et fruits en gros?
- Hôtel Salwan (1.1 km), Hôtel Sahariano (1.2 km) and Ahl al-Makki (1.3 km).

