
Café
Café place
Avenue Hassan II · Casablanca
- Type of placeCafé
- WhereCasablanca
- From the centre530 m
- From Hassan II Mosque~26 min walk
About Café place
Café place is a café in Casablanca, 530 m from the city centre.
It is 1.9 km from Hassan II Mosque, about 26 minutes on foot. Nearby you will also find Mohammadi Mosque (2.3 km), Notre-Dame-de-Lourdes Church (1.3 km) and Ould Al Hamra Mosque (780 m).
For a meal or a mint tea, Café Vogue (30 m), Café Odissea (60 m) and Restaurant les Arcades (110 m) are close by. To stay in the area: Hôtel Al Mamoun (160 m), Hyatt Regency Casablanca (160 m) and Kenzi Basma (190 m).
Practical notes
- Address
- Avenue Hassan II
Around Café place, in pictures
The best-known sights within walking distance or a short ride.
Where to eat nearby
- Café
Café Vogue
30 m away
- Café
Café Odissea
60 m away
- Restaurant
Restaurant les Arcades
110 m away
- Café
La Fontaine
120 m away
- Café
Café Rotterdam
120 m away
- Restaurant
Ramses
130 m away
- Café
isis
130 m away
Where to stay nearby
- Hotel
Hôtel Al Mamoun
160 m away
- Hotel
Hyatt Regency Casablanca
160 m away
- Hotel
Kenzi Basma
190 m away
- Hotel
Hotel Prince de Paris
200 m away
- Hotel
Hotel de Prince de Paris
210 m away
- Hotel
Appart-Hotel Bel Anfa
220 m away
HotelHôtel Excelsior
280 m away
- Hotel
Hôtel de Foucauld
350 m away
Smart trip planner
Plan a stay in Casablanca
Let the planner build your days around Café place: what to see, where to eat, where to sleep, and the events on during your stay.
Questions about Café place
- Where is Café place?
- Café place is a café in Casablanca, 530 m from the city centre. It is 1.9 km from Hassan II Mosque, about 26 minutes on foot.
- What is there to see near Café place?
- Hassan II Mosque (1.9 km), Mohammadi Mosque (2.3 km), Notre-Dame-de-Lourdes Church (1.3 km) and Ould Al Hamra Mosque (780 m).
- Where can I eat near Café place?
- Café Vogue (30 m), Café Odissea (60 m) and Restaurant les Arcades (110 m).
- Where can I stay near Café place?
- Hôtel Al Mamoun (160 m), Hyatt Regency Casablanca (160 m) and Kenzi Basma (190 m).











