
Café
Café Joli Coin
Avenue Mohamed Zerktouni · Rabat
- Type of placeCafé
- WhereRabat
- From the centre1.4 km
- From St. Peter's Cathedral (Rabat)~29 min walk
About Café Joli Coin
Café Joli Coin is a café in Rabat, 1.4 km from the city centre.
It is 2.2 km from St. Peter's Cathedral (Rabat), about 29 minutes on foot. Nearby you will also find Ahl Fez Mosque (2 km), Dar al-Makhzen (2.3 km) and Bab Lakbir (2.5 km).
For a meal or a mint tea, La Petite Chaise (40 m), Costa Del Cafe (160 m) and L 'Escargot (360 m) are close by. To stay in the area: Hotel Oscar (580 m), Four Seasons Hotel Rabat at Kasr Al Bahr (640 m) and Stayhere Agdal 2 (940 m).
Practical notes
- Address
- Avenue Mohamed Zerktouni
Around Café Joli Coin, in pictures
The best-known sights within walking distance or a short ride.
Where to eat nearby
- Café
La Petite Chaise
40 m away
- Café
Costa Del Cafe
160 m away
- Café
L 'Escargot
360 m away
- Restaurant
Hungry Birds
390 m away
- Café
Café Karim
410 m away
- Restaurant
Pizza Risse
420 m away
- Restaurant
Restaurant Riyad Al Hassan
420 m away
Where to stay nearby
- Hotel
Hotel Oscar
580 m away
- Hotel
Four Seasons Hotel Rabat at Kasr Al Bahr
640 m away
- Hotel
Stayhere Agdal 2
940 m away
- Hotel
Hôtel Texuda
1.2 km away
- Hotel
Ifriquia
1.3 km away
- Hotel
Hôtel Dakar
1.3 km away
- Hotel
Hôtel Afrique
1.3 km away
- Hotel
Alsace
1.4 km away
Smart trip planner
Plan a stay in Rabat
Let the planner build your days around Café Joli Coin: what to see, where to eat, where to sleep, and the events on during your stay.
Questions about Café Joli Coin
- Where is Café Joli Coin?
- Café Joli Coin is a café in Rabat, 1.4 km from the city centre. It is 2.2 km from St. Peter's Cathedral (Rabat), about 29 minutes on foot.
- What is there to see near Café Joli Coin?
- St. Peter's Cathedral (Rabat) (2.2 km), Ahl Fez Mosque (2 km), Dar al-Makhzen (2.3 km) and Bab Lakbir (2.5 km).
- Where can I eat near Café Joli Coin?
- La Petite Chaise (40 m), Costa Del Cafe (160 m) and L 'Escargot (360 m).
- Where can I stay near Café Joli Coin?
- Hotel Oscar (580 m), Four Seasons Hotel Rabat at Kasr Al Bahr (640 m) and Stayhere Agdal 2 (940 m).











