
Café
Café Jesmani
Agadir
- Type of placeCafé
- WhereAgadir
- From the centre800 m
- From Olhão Garden~27 min walk
About Café Jesmani
Café Jesmani is a café in Agadir, 800 m from the city centre.
It is 2 km from Olhão Garden, about 27 minutes on foot. Nearby you will also find Agadir Catholic Church (890 m), Mohammed V Mosque of Agadir (1.5 km) and Agadir Amazigh Culture Museum (1.8 km).
For a meal or a mint tea, Restaurants (90 m), Dar Tajine (210 m) and Dar Chouaya (230 m) are close by. To stay in the area: ALHAMRA (650 m), Senator Agadir Hotel (680 m) and Riad Les Chtis d'Agadir (1 km).
Around Café Jesmani, in pictures
The best-known sights within walking distance or a short ride.
Where to eat nearby
- Restaurant
Restaurants
90 m away
- Restaurant
Dar Tajine
210 m away
- Restaurant
Dar Chouaya
230 m away
- Restaurant
Rasta Pasta
440 m away
- Restaurant
Pizzatino
560 m away
- Restaurant
Belle Passion
690 m away
- Café
Café El Hay
810 m away
Where to stay nearby
- Hotel
ALHAMRA
650 m away
- Hotel
Senator Agadir Hotel
680 m away
- Riad
Riad Les Chtis d'Agadir
1 km away
- Hotel
Hotel Solman
1.3 km away
- Hotel
Agadirinou House
1.3 km away
What’s on in Agadir

Expo & trade fair · Agadir
Forum International de l'Etudiant – Agadir 2027
2–3 April 2027 · 2 days
Dates confirmed
Smart trip planner
Plan a stay in Agadir
Let the planner build your days around Café Jesmani: what to see, where to eat, where to sleep, and the events on during your stay.
Questions about Café Jesmani
- Where is Café Jesmani?
- Café Jesmani is a café in Agadir, 800 m from the city centre. It is 2 km from Olhão Garden, about 27 minutes on foot.
- What is there to see near Café Jesmani?
- Olhão Garden (2 km), Agadir Catholic Church (890 m), Mohammed V Mosque of Agadir (1.5 km) and Agadir Amazigh Culture Museum (1.8 km).
- Where can I eat near Café Jesmani?
- Restaurants (90 m), Dar Tajine (210 m) and Dar Chouaya (230 m).
- Where can I stay near Café Jesmani?
- ALHAMRA (650 m), Senator Agadir Hotel (680 m) and Riad Les Chtis d'Agadir (1 km).





