
Café
Café Amiga
Fez
- Type of placeCafé
- WhereFez
- From the centre230 m
- From Bou Inania Madrasa~39 min walk
About Café Amiga
Café Amiga is a café in the heart of Fez.
It is 2.9 km from Bou Inania Madrasa, a short ride by taxi. Nearby you will also find Bab Bou Jeloud (2.8 km), Ibn Danan Synagogue (1.6 km) and Dar Batha (2.8 km).
For a meal or a mint tea, La comédie (40 m), Great Wall of China Restaurant (80 m) and L'as palace (110 m) are close by. To stay in the area: Hotel sofia (120 m), Hôtel Amour (120 m) and Hotel Royal (230 m).
Around Café Amiga, in pictures
The best-known sights within walking distance or a short ride.
Where to eat nearby
- Café
La comédie
40 m away
- Restaurant
Great Wall of China Restaurant
80 m away
- Café
L'as palace
110 m away
- Café
Dahab
110 m away
- Café
Café jawhara
130 m away
- Restaurant
Hjira hamza grillade
130 m away
- Café
Crémier cocktail
130 m away
Where to stay nearby
- Hotel
Hotel sofia
120 m away
- Hotel
Hôtel Amour
120 m away
- Hotel
Hotel Royal
230 m away
- Hotel
Hotel Wassim
270 m away
- Hotel
Hotel de la Paix
360 m away
- Hotel
Hotel Perla
370 m away
- Hotel
Hotel Olympic
410 m away
- Hotel
Hôtel Perla
420 m away
Smart trip planner
Plan a stay in Fez
Let the planner build your days around Café Amiga: what to see, where to eat, where to sleep, and the events on during your stay.
Questions about Café Amiga
- Where is Café Amiga?
- Café Amiga is a café in the heart of Fez. It is 2.9 km from Bou Inania Madrasa, a short ride by taxi.
- What is there to see near Café Amiga?
- Bou Inania Madrasa (2.9 km), Bab Bou Jeloud (2.8 km), Ibn Danan Synagogue (1.6 km) and Dar Batha (2.8 km).
- Where can I eat near Café Amiga?
- La comédie (40 m), Great Wall of China Restaurant (80 m) and L'as palace (110 m).
- Where can I stay near Café Amiga?
- Hotel sofia (120 m), Hôtel Amour (120 m) and Hotel Royal (230 m).













